JARCH SHOWCASE
JARCH SHOWCASE
DataTable - Group DataTable column headers and footers can be combined for grouped display.
Sales/Profits of Manufacturers
ManufacturerSale Rate
SalesProfit
Last YearThis YearLast YearThis Year
Apple89%82%$ 22.544,00$ 74.596,00
Samsung24%24%$ 70.600,00$ 56.556,00
Microsoft16%3%$ 73.787,00$ 61.892,00
Philips47%6%$ 87.597,00$ 60.525,00
Sony71%80%$ 72.854,00$ 82.602,00
LG56%5%$ 88.849,00$ 35.484,00
Sharp3%96%$ 62.983,00$ 40.081,00
Panasonic73%69%$ 38.408,00$ 98.500,00
HTC61%9%$ 97.308,00$ 55.015,00
Nokia56%60%$ 6.796,00$ 40.646,00
Totals:$621.726$605.897
Dynamic Columns
PlayerGoals
20102011201220132014
Lionel Messi1848284727
Cristiano Ronaldo33842638
Arjen Robben271481210
Franck Ribery191925430
Ronaldinho1725634
Luis Suarez368223810
Sergio Aguero2810233534
Zlatan Ibrahimovic24293731
Neymar Jr4815144717
Andres Iniesta2312461822
   
<a:form>
    <a:dataTable var="sale" value="#{dtGroupView.sales}">
        <f:facet name="header">
            Sales/Profits of Manufacturers
        </f:facet>

        <a:columnGroup type="header">
            <a:row>
                <a:column rowspan="3" headerText="Manufacturer" />
                <a:column colspan="4" headerText="Sale Rate" />
            </a:row>
            <a:row>
                <a:column colspan="2" headerText="Sales" />
                <a:column colspan="2" headerText="Profit" />
            </a:row>
            <a:row>
                <a:column headerText="Last Year" />
                <a:column headerText="This Year" />
                <a:column headerText="Last Year" />
                <a:column headerText="This Year" />
            </a:row>
        </a:columnGroup>

        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{sale.manufacturer}" />
        </a:column>
        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearProfit}%" />
        </a:column>
        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearProfit}%" />
        </a:column>
        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearSale}">
                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$" />
            </h:outputText>
        </a:column>
        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearSale}">
                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$" />
            </h:outputText>
        </a:column>

        <a:columnGroup type="footer">
            <a:row>
                <a:column colspan="3" style="text-align:right" footerText="Totals:" />
                <a:column footerText="$#{dtGroupView.lastYearTotal}" />

                <a:column footerText="$#{dtGroupView.thisYearTotal}" />
            </a:row>
        </a:columnGroup>

        <f:facet name="footer">
            Data between 2013-2014
        </f:facet>
    </a:dataTable>

    <a:dataTable var="player" value="#{dtGroupView.players}" style="margin-top:40px">
        <f:facet name="header">
            Dynamic Columns
        </f:facet>

        <a:columnGroup type="header">
            <a:row>
                <a:column rowspan="2" headerText="Player" />
                <a:column colspan="#{dtGroupView.yearCount}" headerText="Goals" />
            </a:row>
            <a:row>
                <ui:repeat value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                    <a:column headerText="#{year}" />
                </ui:repeat>
            </a:row>
        </a:columnGroup>

        <a:column>
            <h:outputText value="#{player.name}" />
        </a:column>

        <a:columns value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
            <h:outputText value="#{player.getGoals(year)}" />
        </a:columns>

        <f:facet name="footer">
            Data between 2010-2014
        </f:facet>
    </a:dataTable>
</a:form>
                
JARCH, Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved. Running JARCH 24.3.0-SNAPSHOT on PrimeFaces-12.0.0 on Mojarra-2.3.13.